Teams

Pick a club. Read its numbers.

The league table with how often the model called each club's matches correctly. Open a club for its form, Elo trajectory, expected goals, upcoming forecasts and result-by-result grading.

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsModel hit rate
1Man City6600165+1118100%
2Arsenal6501105+51583%
3Brighton6411185+131367%
4Brentford6240126+61033%
5Everton624085+31033%
6Chelsea63121513+210100%
7Leeds623185+3917%
8Hull City623186+2967%
9Liverpool6231770950%
10Ipswich Town6303912-3950%
11Newcastle62221013-3817%
12Crystal Palace6213912-3750%
13Man Utd6132990650%
14Coventry City6204511-6667%
15Nott'm Forest612358-3517%
16Aston Villa6123611-5533%
17Sunderland6114612-6467%
18Bournemouth6033713-6350%
19Spurs603339-6317%
20Fulham6024610-4233%